FedEx Cup Playoffs Resume This Week

After a week off following the first two playoff events, the PGA Tour is back this week in the Chicago area for the BMW Championship.

With the field of the FedEx Cup Playoffs being cut down to 70 after the Dell Technologies Championship, everyone this week will be fighting for a spot in the top 30 and a trip to East Lake for the Tour Championship.

Here is a complete look at the standings heading into Conway Farms. A reminder, the top 5 in the standings after this week control their own destiny at the Tour Championship next week. If anyone in the top five win next week at East Lake, they will automatically win the FedEx Cup and the $10 million bonus.

RANK THIS WEEKPLAYER NAMEPOINTSPTS BEHIND LEAD
1Jordan Spieth5,071
2Justin Thomas5,04427
3Dustin Johnson4,650421
4Hideki Matsuyama3,0212,050
5Jon Rahm2,8942,177
6Rickie Fowler2,2172,854
7Marc Leishman2,0842,987
8Paul Casey2,0653,006
9Brooks Koepka1,9523,119
10Pat Perez1,8943,177
11Daniel Berger1,7353,336
12Charley Hoffman1,7293,342
13Jhonattan Vegas1,6883,383
14Kevin Kisner1,6603,411
15Brian Harman1,5723,499
16Adam Hadwin1,5683,503
17Justin Rose1,5343,537
18Matt Kuchar1,5313,540
19Kyle Stanley1,4673,604
20Kevin Chappell1,4463,625
21Webb Simpson1,4223,649
22Patrick Reed1,4153,656
23Russell Henley1,3143,757
24Louis Oosthuizen1,3043,767
25Jason Dufner1,3023,769
26Henrik Stenson1,2753,796
27Brendan Steele1,2473,824
28Jason Day1,2413,830
29Gary Woodland1,2363,835
30Bill Haas1,2363,835
31Mackenzie Hughes1,2123,859
32Xander Schauffele1,2103,861
33Hudson Swafford1,1863,885
34Sergio Garcia1,1613,910
35Charles Howell III1,1203,951
36Phil Mickelson1,1123,959
37Wesley Bryan1,0803,991
38Billy Horschel1,0684,003
39Tony Finau1,0614,010
40Kevin Na1,0484,023
41Patrick Cantlay1,0474,024
42Francesco Molinari1,0284,043
43Charl Schwartzel9664,105
44Bryson DeChambeau9364,135
45Si Woo Kim9354,136
46Chez Reavie9324,139
47Ian Poulter9274,144
48Keegan Bradley9144,157
49Martin Laird8924,179
50Ollie Schniederjans8824,189
51Rory McIlroy8814,190
52Sung Kang8744,197
53Lucas Glover8664,205
54Zach Johnson8604,211
55Luke List8544,217
56Cameron Smith8474,224
57Stewart Cink8434,228
58Jamie Lovemark8394,232
59Robert Streb8364,235
60Rafa Cabrera Bello7994,272
61Scott Brown7944,277
62Emiliano Grillo7914,280
63Grayson Murray7854,286
64James Hahn7214,350
65Sean O’Hair7204,351
66Kevin Tway7154,356
67Ryan Moore7034,368
68Bud Cauley7014,370
69Danny Lee6974,374
70Anirban Lahiri6894,382

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *